Rrjetet Sociale

Program 2020

 

 

International Filmfestival
Festivali Ndërkombëtar i Filmit
ART WITHOUT LIMIT

artwithoutlimit-filmfestival.com

1

 

Mo 28. Sept. 2020 Tue 29. Sept. 2020 Wed 30.Sept. 2020
Look Beyond Appearences
Dervin Usta – Turkey
(8:20)
An Elephant on the Moon
Benjamin Barthélémy – France

(8:55)

Waiting for a Train

Uladzimir Taukachou, Alex Vetrov

USA  (20:00)

Delivery Boy
Vinicius Saramago – Brazil
(15:00)
100 Metri Quadri

Giulia Di Battista – Italy

(12:40)

About Arif

Hasan Kalender – Turkey

(12:17)

Blind
Mike Ritchie – United Kingdom
(2:05)
Hospice of Santa Barbara – Manuel’s Story

Greg Kroes  – USA  (10:00)

After Winter

Nimisha Mukerji – USA

(15:00)

Ethnophobia

Joan Zhonga – Albania, Greece (15:00)

Building 50 homes in Melamchi
Justin Cava-Jones
Nepal / UK / Indonesia  (4:23)
Autizmi me sytë e mi

Labinot Cuni, Arbër Islami – Albania

(19:40)

Faces & Figures

Hubert Jégat, Yohan Vioux
France  (26:00)

Back on their feet – Prosthetics Mission in Nepal  Justin Cava-Jones
Nepal / UK / Indonesia  (1:38)
Cuerdas

Pedro Solís García – Spain

(10:50)

Martin

Donal Moloney – Ireland
(9:20)

Azar
Diba Ehteshami – Islamic Republic of Iran  (8:30)
Match

Vincent Hazard – France

(6:00)

Help

Jamil Marefatian – Islamic Republic of Iran  (9:45)

Clear Sky
Vaso Sidiropoulou, Lefteris Rampazis Greece (9:17)
My Daughter Yoshiko

Brian Blum – USA
(15:00)

Jo & Kessy

Nwaye Zar Che Soe – France
(16:30)

Dima’s Game

Oussayma Canbarieh – Canada

(24:08)

Pink Syndrome

Ayoub Sheikh Ahmadi – Islamic Republic of Iran  (4:00)

Keenan Kampa

François Lespes – France
(10:34)

Do not suppose my needs
Kaltrina Berisha – Kosovo

(1:48)

Routine

Bekim Guri – Kosovo

(14:00)

One Piece of the Puzzle

René Lorraine – United Kingdom

(10:40)

Të rinjtë e ”Down Syndrome Kosova” – Kosovo
(5’51”)
Te drejtat e barabarta…

Xhumadije Ibrahimi
North Macedonia (10:21)

Saisunee

Oradol Kaewprasert – Thailand
(1:00)

Lift to the World

Wawrzyniec Turowski – Poland
(9:55)

The Light of Silence

Anna Lena Höhne – Germany

(3:23)

The Other Side – Mountain climber

Rajeev Thottippully – United Arab Emirates (3:14)

Kók Etík

Ainur Turgambayeva – Kazakhstan
(13:27)

The Merit of Dedication and Determination

Michael Avon –  USA  (2:50)

Wave

Benjamin Cleary /
Tj O’Grady Peyton  – Ireland (13:46)

The Routine

Dimitris Andjus – Greece

(26:55)

Touch of Love
Pavel Ruzyak – Czech Republic

(9:00)

  You Should Have Stayed Home, You Morons
Inês Luís – Portugal (15:00)
 
DRAMA / FICTION DOCUMENTARY ANIMATION FILM